Privacy policy

We use your data for: – Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services

– To inform you about changes to our services and products

– To offer you the opportunity to create an account

– To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision making
KEI does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of KEI).

How long do we keep personal data
KEI does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following
(Category) personal data> Retention period 2 years> Reason: an account lasts 1 year. If no activity to renew the account is undertaken for a year after that, we will delete the data.

Personalia> Retention period 2 years> Reason: an account lasts 1 year. If no activity to renew the account is undertaken for a year after that, we will delete the data.

Address> Retention period 2 years> Reason: an account lasts 1 year. If no activity to renew the account is undertaken for a year after that, we will delete the data.

Etc.> Retention period 2 years> Reason: an account lasts 1 year. If no activity to renew the account is undertaken for a year after that, we will delete the data. Sharing of personal data with third parties

KEI will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 99projects remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
KEI uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. KEI uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or the social media companies. Below an overview:

For example:

Cookie: Googly Analytics

Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years] View, modify or delete data You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by KEI and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@crolinq.com To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. KEI would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data: KEI takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via privacy@crolinq.com